PLAYLIST      CONCERTS      BULLETIN BOARD      DONATE      SUPPORT US

PLAYING NOW

Because He Lives

Matt Maher

 

BULLETIN BOARD

Add Announcement

Monday, March 02
7:00 PM
Shippensburg Area School District An Evening of Jazz
H. Ric Luhrs Performing Arts Center, 475 Lancaster Dr., Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA
N/A
Tuesday, March 03
6:00 - 8:00 PM
Orientation for Foster/Adoptive Parents
COBYS Family Services, 1417 Oregon Rd., Leola, PA
717-656-6580
Wednesday, March 04
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Cornerstone Homeschool Co-op World War II the Homefront Day
Hopewell Community Church, 1130 Commerce Dr., Pottstown, PA
484-624-9117
Wednesday, March 04
6:30 - 8:30 PM
DivorceCare
Antrim BIC Church, 24 Kauffman Rd., E. Chambersburg, PA
717-375-4658
Wednesday, March 04
8:15 - 9:30 AM
Middle School & High School Open House (3/4, 3/11, 4/15, & 4/29)
Conestoga Christian School, 2760 Main St., Morgantown, PA
610-286-0353
Thursday, March 05
6:00 PM
Open House & Science Fair
Lehigh Christian Academy, 1151 S. Cedar Crest Blvd., Allentown, PA
610-776-7301
Thursday, March 05
6:30 PM
We Care Prison Ministry Banquet
Franconia Heritage Restaurant, 508 Harleysville Pk., Telford, PA
215-234-4815
Thursday, March 05
7:00 PM
Seek God for the City Prayer Gathering
Hopewell Christian Fellowship, 2286 Hopewell Rd., Elverson, PA
610-286-6308
Friday, March 06
5:30 PM
Antiques Appraisal & Silent Auction
Lehigh Valley Christian High School, 330 Howertown Rd., Catasauqua, PA
610-403-1000
Friday, March 06
6:00 - 8:30 PM
OneRun Together Pasta Dinner
East Brandywine Baptist Church, 999 Horseshoe Pk., Downingtown, PA
610-733-2181
Friday, March 06
6:00 PM
Someone To Tell It To Fundraiser with Author Wm. Paul Young
Best Western Premier, 800 East Park Dr., Harrisburg, PA
717-508-7727
Friday, March 06
6pm
Aberdeen Church of Christ 4th Annual Virtue in an Age of Promiscuity Ladies Retreat (3/6-7)
Columbia, MD
877-490-3456
Friday, March 06
7 PM
Energizer Retreat (3/6-3/8)
Joy El Camps & Retreats, 3741 Joy-El Dr., Greencastle, PA
717-369-4539
Saturday, March 07
10:00 AM
Marriage Workshop
Bethel World Outreach Church, 49-51 N Walnut St., Magnolia Square, Hagerstown, MD
301-733-5252
Saturday, March 07
4 PM
3rd Annual Sportsmens Banquet
Salem EC Church, 2150 Old 22, Lenhartsville, PA
610-562-5033
Saturday, March 07
5 PM
Free Dinner & Movie Night
Bible Baptist Church of Akron, 45 S. 9th St., Akron, PA
717-859-1303
Saturday, March 07
5:00 PM
Spring Gala & Benefit Auction
Adams County Christian Academy, 1865 Biglerville Rd., Gettysburg, PA
717-334-9177
Saturday, March 07
9 AM - 3 PM
Little Friends Nursery School 4th Annual Craft & Vendor Fair
First United Methodist Church, 135 W. Simpson St., Mechanicsburg, PA
717-766-4611
Saturday, March 07
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Indian Valley Nursery School & Kindergarten Mommy Market
Grace Bible Church, 423 N. Main St., Souderton, PA
215-723-1420
Saturday, March 07
9:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Curators Club - Gross Me Out!
The Oakes Museum of Natural History, Messiah College, Suite 3029, One College Ave., Mechanicsburg, PA
717-691-6082
Tuesday, March 10
6 - 7:35 PM
Centershot Archery 8 Week Program
Salem EC Church, 2150 Old 22, Lenhartsville, PA
610-562-5033
Tuesday, March 10
6:00 - 8:00 PM
COBYS Family Services Offers Orientation for Foster/Adoptive Parents
Wyomissing Church of the Brethren, 2200 State Hill Rd., Wyomissing, PA
717-656-6580
Tuesday, March 10
6:30 PM
Divorce Care & Divorce Care For Kids
Calvary Bible Church, 603 Wilson Ave., Hanover, PA
717-632-3954
Tuesday, March 10
7 PM
Tales From The Land of Blue Burqas with Kate McCord
First Baptist Church Gettysburg, 1015 Chambersburg Rd., Gettysburg, PA
717-334-2564
Thursday, March 12
11:00 AM
LifeWay YOU Lead Training Conference (3/12-3/14)
Ocean City Tabernacle, 550 Wesley Ave., Ocean City, NJ
610-216-2730
Thursday, March 12
7 PM
Musical Production of A Little Princess (3/12-3/14)
Shalom Christian Academy, 126 Social Island Rd., Chambersburg, PA
717-375-2223
Thursday, March 12
7:00 PM
Seek God for the City Prayer Gathering
Conestoga Mennonite Church, 2779 Main St., Morgantown, PA
610-286-9124
Thursday, March 12
9:30 AM
Stroudsbur Aglow March Meeting
St. Peters United Methodist Church, 102 Rte 115, Saylorsburg, PA
610-614-0507
Friday, March 13
6:30 - 9:30 PM
Victorian-Civil War Era Ball Fundraiser
Shippensburg Church of the Brethren, 253 East Garfield St., Shippensburg, PA
717-552-7417
Friday, March 13
7 PM
Natalie Grant & Danny Gokey - Burn Bright Tour
Bethany Wesleyan Church, 675 Blue Mountain Dr., Cherryville, PA
610-767-1239
Friday, March 13
8 AM
16th Annual Yard Sale (3/13 & 3/14)
Salem EC Church, 2150 Old 22, Lenhartsville, PA
610-562-5033
Saturday, March 14
10 AM - 4 PM
Book Sale
Willingboro Public Library, 220 Willingboro Pkwy, Willingboro Town Center, Willingboro, NJ
609-877-6668, ext. 248
Saturday, March 14
3:00 PM
44th Annual Spaghetti Dinner
Newburg United Methodist Church, 203 N. High St., Newburg, PA
717-423-6223
Saturday, March 14
4:00 - 6:30 PM
Ham Loaf Dinner
First United Methodist Church, 135 W. Simpson St., Mechanicsburg, PA
717-766-4611
Saturday, March 14
5:00 - 8:00 PM
7th Annual Asbury Chili Cookoff Fundraiser
Asbury Church, 1533 Springhouse Rd.,Allentown, PA
610-398-2577
Saturday, March 14
7:30 PM
Benefit Concert
First United Methodist Church, 135 W. Simpson St., Mechanicsburg, PA
717-766-4611
Saturday, March 14
8 AM - 1 PM
Indoor Yard Sale
Emmanuel United Methodist Church, 2336 S. 9th St., Allentown, PA
610-797-1571
Saturday, March 14
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Iron Sharpens Iron: National Men's Conference for Central PA
Carlisle Evangelical Free Church, 290 Petersburg Rd., Carlisle, PA
610-906-6638
Saturday, March 14
9 AM - 2 PM
Spring Basket Social
Jerusalem Lutheran Church, 500 Church Dr., Palmerton, PA
610-681-5200
Saturday, March 14
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Benefit Auction & Corn Hole Tournament
Alive Church Ephrata, 510 Stevens Rd., Ephrata, PA
717-381-1688
Saturday, March 14
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Grace Christian School Spring Auction
Penn Valley Church, 320 N. Third St., Telford, PA
215-723-5896
Saturday, March 14
N/A
Spaghetti Dinner Buffet Fundraiser
Oxford Fire Hall, 315 Market St., Oxford , PA
717-529-6428
Sunday, March 15
4 PM
Prayer Is... (3/15-3/19)
First Presbyterian Church of Bethlehem, 2344 Center St., Bethlehem, PA
610-867-5865
Sunday, March 15
7:00 PM
Free Concert with Donna Cori Gibson
Notre Dame of Bethlehem Church, 1861 Catasauqua Rd., Bethlehem, PA
610-435-0998
Thursday, March 19
7:00 PM
Seek God for the City Prayer Gathering
Robeson Evangelical Lutheran Church, 3520 Plow Rd., Mohnton, PA
610-856-7242
Friday, March 20
4 PM
Colleges Against Cancer Relay For Life
Lebanon Valley College, 101 N College Ave., Annville, PA
717-217-9379
Friday, March 20
5:00 PM
Bingo Fundraiser
Ephrata Recreation Center, 130 S. Academy Dr., Ephrata, PA
717-406-8349
Friday, March 20
6:00 pm
Conestoga Christian School Founders Dinner Featuring Dr. Ben Carson
East Earl, PA
610-286-0353
Friday, March 20
7 PM
Mother-Son Retreat (3/20-3/22)
Joy El Camps & Retreats, 3741 Joy-El Dr., Greencastle, PA
717-369-4539
Friday, March 20
7:00 PM
Dinner Theatre
West Fallowfield Christian School, 795 Fallowfield Rd.,Atglen, PA
610-593-5011
Saturday, March 21
1:00 - 4:00 PM
Community Health, Wellness & Safety Fair
Trinity Memorial Lutheran Church, 535 W. Emmaus Ave., Allentown, PA
610-797-4774
Saturday, March 21
11 AM - 4 PM
Delaware Valley Music Dept. Booster Club Community Expo
Delaware Valley High School, Rtes. 6 & 209, Milford, PA
570-559-7042
Saturday, March 21
12:00 - 4:00 PM
Celebrate Creativity
Finland Mennonite Church, 1750 Ziegler Rd., Pennsburg, PA
610-967-4070
Saturday, March 21
4 PM
Winter Carnival (3/20 & 3/21)
Mount Olivet UBC, 8204 Fort McCord Rd., Chambersburg, PA
717-262-3177
Saturday, March 21
6:00 PM
Leaving a Legacy, with Ryan Dobson (3/21 & 3/22)
Antrim BIC Church, 24 Kauffman Rd., E. Chambersburg, PA
717-375-4658
Saturday, March 21
7 - 10 PM
Free Christian Coffeehouse
Good Shepherd Church, 7234 Erdrick St., Philadelphia, PA
215-332-4110
Saturday, March 21
7 AM - 11 AM
Pancake & Sausage Breakfast
Emmanuel United Methodist Church, 2336 S. 9th St., Allentown, PA
610-797-1571
Saturday, March 21
8:00 AM
Penryn Fire Co. & Limerock Parochial School 10th Annual Mud Sale (3/20 7 3/21)
Penryn Fire Co., 1441 N. Penryn Rd., Manheim, PA
717-664-2825
Monday, March 23
6 AM -7 PM
MCC Mobile Meat Canner Project (3/23-3/25)
Material Resource Center, 737 Hagey Center Dr., Souderton, PA
267-203-8074
Wednesday, March 25
9:00 - 11:00 AM
Welcome Wednesday (3/11,18, & 25)
West-Mont Christian Academy, 873 S. Hanover St., Pottstown, PA
610-326-7690
Thursday, March 26
5:00 PM
Carlisle Area Family Life Center Celebrate Life Banquet
St. Patrick Parish Activity Center, 87 Marsh Dr., Carlisle, PA
717-243-6544
Thursday, March 26
8 PM
Amish Awareness Conference (3/26-3/28)
Bethel Baptist, 575 US Hwy 250, Savannah, OH
419-962-1515
Friday, March 27
7:00 PM
Taylor University Hand Bell Choir
Five Forks BIC Church, 9244 Five Forks Rd., Waynesboro, PA
717-762-2991
Friday, March 27
7:30 PM
Gods Masterpiece (3/20, 21, 27 & 3/28)
Ringgold Church, 14420 Barkdoll Rd., Hagerstown, MD
301-824-2772
Saturday, March 28
8 AM - 12 Noon
Annual Spring Bazaar
Holy Trinity Orthodox Church, 1236 Juniper St., Pottstown, PA
610-327-1542
Saturday, March 28
9:00 AM
Christian Fellowship Church 3 v 3 Basketball Tournament
Garden Spot High School, 669 E. Main St., New Holland, PA
717-354-8428
Saturday, March 28
9:00 AM
OneRun Together Signs of Spring 5K Race & 1 Mile Fun Walk
Honey Brook Golf Club, 1422 Cambridge Rd., Honey Brook, PA
610-733-2181
Saturday, March 28
9:15 - 11:30 AM
Curators Club - Rockin Robin
The Oakes Museum of Natural History, Messiah College, Suite 3029, One College Ave., Mechanicsburg, PA
717-691-6082
Sunday, March 29
6:30 PM
Three Bridges in Concert
Family Worship Center, 1000 Troxel Rd., Lansdale, PA
215-361-2431
 
We offer the above event listing as a courtesy, however, it is important to note that we do not verify the accuracy of the information listed. For additional information, please contact the listing party.
 
 

2014 Four Rivers Broadcasting Corporation. All Rights Reserved. Legal | Privacy Policy