Bulletin Board

Nonprofit Organizations!

Interested in having your event heard on Word FM? For paid promotion details,
contact Bethany today! phone: 215.721.2141 | email: Bethany@WordFM.org


Nonprofits: Post Announcements Here for Free

Friday, September 21 – 22
12:00 – 8:00 PM

International Food Festival 2018
St. Philip Orthodox Church, 1970 Clearview Rd., Souderton, PA

215-721-4947

Saturday, October 22
8:00 AM

Men’s Rally with Jeff Kisiah
Mt Rock Church, 22 Mt Rock Rd., Shippensburg, PA

717-532-8473

Saturday, September 22
8:00 AM – 1:00 PM

Prayer Is…
St. Matthew’s EC Church, 35 N. 5th St., Emmaus, PA

610-965-5570

Saturday, September 22
9:00 AM – 3:00 PM

2nd Annual Fall Bazaar
St. Paul’s Episcopal Church, 209 W. Main St., Sharpsburg, MD

240-818-7172

Saturday, September 22
9:00 – 11:00 AM

Disciple Christian Motorcycle Club – Unity Ride
Valley Forge Baptist, 616 S. Trappe Rd., Collegeville, PA

610-948-8100

Saturday, September 22
9:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Outdoor Autumn Flea Market
St. Peter’s United Methodist Church, 924 Rt. 115, Saylorsburg, PA

570-992-6930

Saturday, September 22
11:00 AM – 6:00 PM

A Day Of Hope Music Festival
Exeter Bible Fellowship Church, 926 Philadelphia Ave., Birdsboro, PA

484-412-4680

Saturday, September 22
12:30 – 4:00 PM

Fall Picnic & Concert – Ft. Constitution & Ninth
West Swamp Mennonite Church, 2501 Allentown Rd., Quakertown, PA

215-536-7468

Saturday, September 22
6:30 PM

A Night of Worship
New Cumberland First Church of God, 323 Reno Ave., New Cumberland, PA

717-774-2112

Saturday, September 22
7:00 PM

S’mores and more Campfire Fellowship
People’s EC Church, 216 Wagner St., Lehighton, PA

610-377-1696

Sunday, September 23
2:00 PM

Blessing of the Animals
Calvary UCC, 1231 Rt. 100, Barto, PA

610-652-5023

Sunday, September 23
3:30 – 5:30 PM

Loss of a Spouse – Grief Share Session
St. Peter’s United Methodist Church, 924 Rt. 115., Saylorsburg, PA

570-992-7311

Wednesday, September 26
6:15 PM

AWANA
Bethany Church, 1208 Brookside Rd., Wescosville, PA

610-395-3613

Wednesday, September 26
6:30 PM

Grief Share
Harmony Grove Community Church, 6390 Harmony Grove Rd., Dover, PA

717-292-3659

Friday, September 28 – 29
8:00 AM – 1:00 PM

Autumn Glory Days
Welty Church of the Brethren, 13465 Greensburg Rd., Smithsburg, MD

301-824-3941

Friday, September 28
9:30 – 11:30 PM

Active Aging Week – Wellness Fair
The Community at Rockhill, 3250 State Rd., Sellersville, PA

215-257-2751 ext. 2105

Friday, September 28 -29
7:00 PM

Rise and Shine Ladies’ Conference
By His Grace Ministries, 14907 Rufus Wilson Rd., Clear Spring, MD

301-491-5521

Saturday, September 29
7:00 AM

Bethany Veteran Build Project
Macungie Campus, 3801 Brookside Rd., Macungie, PA

610-395-3613

Saturday, September 29
8:00 AM – 2:00 PM

Fall Festival
First United Methodist Church of Mercersburg, 11 N. Fayette St., Mercersburg, PA

717-328-2224

Saturday, September 29
8:00 AM – 1:00 PM

Fall Flea Market, Baked Goods, & Lunch
Calvary UCC, 1231 Rt. 100, Barto, PA

610-652-5023

Saturday, September 29
8:15 AM – 4:00 PM

SHE Leads Leadership Conference
First Baptist Church, 1808 N. 19th St., Allentown, PA

610-216-2730

Saturday, September 29
1:00 – 3:00 PM

Basket Social
St. Peter’s Lynnville Church, 5129 Schochary Rd., New Tripoli, PA

610-298-8064

Saturday, September 29
5:00 – 8:00 PM

Noche De Gala Hispana
La Trinidad UMC, 1533 Springhouse Rd., Allentown, PA

601-554-5888

Saturday, September 29
6:00 PM

39th Annual Fundraising Dinner Concert
Franconia Heritage Center, 508 Harleysville Pk., Telford, PA

215-872-8426

Saturday, September 29
6:00 PM

Sunnyside – Gospel Music Bluegrass Style
Solomon’s United Church of Christ, 2990 Bedminster Rd., Perkasie, PA

215-795-2668

Saturday, September 29
6:30 PM

Family Movie Night, Frozen
Silverdale BIC Church, 165 W. Main St., Silverdale, PA

215-257-4272

Saturday, September 29
6:30 – 9:30

Ignite 2018 Conference
EDI, 1300 Hilltop Rd., Leesport, PA

484-651-0878

Tuesday, October 2
6:00 – 8:00 PM

COBYS Family Services Offers Orientations for Foster/Adoptive Parents
COBYS Family Services, 444 Murry Hill Cir., Lancaster, PA

717-656-6580

Tuesday, October 2
6:00 – 8:00 PM

Fall Paint Night
Calvary Temple, 147 S. Conococheague St., Williamsport, MD

301-223-6072

Thursday, October 4 – 6

John OneFiveOne Event
Kingdom Life Family Center, 4333 Lime Kiln Rd., Orefield, PA

484-201-5872

Friday, October 5
10:00 AM

Pinebrook Community Hymn Sing
Pinebrook Bible Conference, 5339 Pinebrook Rd., East Stroudsburg, PA

800-806-5501

Friday, October 5
12:00 PM

The Future of Christendom Conference 2018
Crowne Plaza Hotel, 1741 Papermill Rd., Reading, PA

610-802-0313

Friday, October 5
7:00 PM

Still Waters Ministries Presents: The Celtic Martins
Conestoga Mennonite Church, 2779 Main St., Morgantown, PA

610-286-9555

Saturday, October 6
9:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Fall Fest Yard Sale
Christ’s Church at Lowhill, 4695 Lowhill Church Rd., New Tripoli, PA

610-842-4781

Saturday, October 6
1:00 – 5:30 PM

‘Why the Reformation Still Matters’ Conference
Grace Bible Fellowship Church, 1250 Colonial Rd., Harrisburg, PA

717-652-5229

Saturday, October 6
3:00 – 7:00 PM

Roast Beef Dinner
St. Peter’s United Methodist Church, 924 Rt. 115, Saylorsburg, PA

570-992-7311

Saturday, October 6
6:00 PM

Sweet Life! Dessert Comedy Theatre
Lehighton Bible Church, 160 Jamestown St., Lehighton, PA

610-377-1762

Saturday, October 6
7:00 – 10:30 PM

The Bedouin Fires at Karen’s Place
Doylestown Mennonite Church, 590 N. Broad St., Doylestown, PA

215-345-6377

Monday, October 8 – 12
3:00 PM

Senior Saints Retreat
Pinebrook Bible Conference, 5339 Pinebrook Rd., East Stroudsburg, PA

800-806-5501

Thursday, October 11 – 13
6:00 PM

Film Festival with Concert Awards Show
Christian Life Assembly Church, 2645 Lisburn Rd., Camp Hill, PA

717-620-9241

Friday, October 12
6:00 – 8:00 PM

Fall Fest
People’s EC Church, 216 Wagner St., Lehighton, PA

717-460-3494

Friday, October 12 – 13
6:15 PM

Autumn in London Women’s Conference
Calvary Fellowship Church, 95 W. Devon Dr., Downingtown, PA

610-363-7171

Saturday, October 13
7:00 AM – 2:00 PM

Garden Spot Village Fall Festival
Garden Spot Village, 433 S. Kinzer Ave., New Holland, PA

717-355-6000

Saturday, October 13
9:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Mom’s Market
Franconia Mennonite Church, 613 Harleysville Pk., Telford, PA

215-723-3220

Saturday, October 13
1:00 – 9:00 PM

Coming Home – Revival 2018
The Forum Auditorium, 500 Walnut St., Harrisburg, PA

Saturday, October 13
3:00 – 6:00 PM

All-You-Can-Eat Pork and Sauerkraut Dinner
Calvary UCC, 1231 Rt. 100, Barto, PA

610-652-5023

Saturday, October 13
5:00 – 9:00 PM

Free Family Fun Night
Lake View Bible Church, 383 Lake View Dr., Manhiem, PA

717-665-7535

Sunday, October 14
8:00 AM – 2:00 PM

The Trinity Tour Motorcycle Ride & BBQ
Pocono Mountain Harley Davidson, 4300 Manor Dr., Stroudsburg, PA

800-822-7505

Sunday, October 14
1:00 PM

Greater Allentown CROP Hunger Walk
St. Timothy’s Lutheran Church, 140 S. Ott St., Allentown, PA

610-433-6421

Sunday, October 14
7:00 PM

Gap Male Chorus In Concert
Pequea EC Church., 5482 Old Philadelphia Pk., Gap, PA

717-768-8362

Monday, October 15
7:00 – 9:00 PM

Ballet Magnificat!: The Prodigal’s Journey – Free Event
Oasis of Love Church, 303 S. Washington St., Shippensburg, PA

717-532-5112

Friday, October 19 – 21
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Fulton Fall Folk Festival
Hope Christian Academy, 23170 Great Cove Rd., McConnellsburg, PA

717-375-5078

Friday October 19 – 20
11:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Conestoga Christian School’s Chicken BBQ and Country Auction
Conestoga Christian School, 2760 Main St, Morgantown, PA

610-286-0353

Friday, October 19
6:00 – 9:00 PM

Human Life Services Fundraising Banquet
Wyndham Garden York, 2000 Loucks Rd., York, PA

717-854-7615

Friday, October 19
6:00 – 8:00 PM

Light In the Night Fall Mini-Carnival
Palmerton Borough Park, Delaware Ave., Palmerton, PA

610-826-2201

Friday, October 19 – 20
6:30 – 8:30 PM

GraceNow
Perkiomenville Mennonite Church, 1836 Gravel Pk., Perkiomenville, PA

215-234-4011

Friday, October 19
7:00 – 9:00 PM

Paint Nite Fundraiser
Boyer Cellars, 405 Boyer Nursery Rd., Biglerville, PA

717-334-7502 ext. 26

Saturday, October 20
9:00 AM – 2:00 PM

Fall Festival & Market
Mount Eaton Church, 7277 Mount Eaton Rd., Saylorsburg, PA

570-992-7050

Saturday, October 20
9:00 AM

Walk for Life Fundraiser
Salem Township Recreational Complex, Lake Ariel, PA

570-207-1907

Saturday, October 20
1:00 – 4:00 PM

Annual Fall Festival
New Beginnings Church of God, 1522 Union Blvd., Allentown, PA

484-519-0287

Saturday, October 20
6:00 PM

Family Campfire Night
Pequea EC Church, 5482 Old Philadelphia Pk., Gap, PA

717-768-8362

Saturday, October 20
7:30 PM

Live Music – High Brow Hound Dogs at Perkasie Patchwork Coffeehouse
Perkasie Mennonite Church, 320 W. Chestnut St., Perkasie, PA

215-257-3117

Sunday, October 21
4:00 PM

Fisk Organ 50th feat. Gordon Turk
Zion Mennonite Church, 149 E. Cherry Ln., Souderton, PA

215-723-3592

Wednesday, October 24
7:00 – 8:00 PM

Fall Fun Night
Grand Point Church, 2230 Grand Point Rd., Chambersburg, PA

717-263-9523

Thursday, October 25 – 26
10:00 AM

Trauma Care Training
Liebenzell Guest House, 13 Heath Ln., Schooleys Mountain, NJ

908-852-1439

Friday, October 26 – 27
6:00 – 9:00 PM

Everyday Hero Men’s Conference
Victory Christian Fellowship, 695 E. Ridge Rd., Palmyra, PA

717-838-2033

Saturday, October 27
7:30 AM

4th Annual Howloween 5k and Dog Walk
Parkside Place Park, North Wales, PA

Saturday, October 27
9:00 – 11:00 AM

Healthy Niños Honduras Service Team Orientation

267-377-5058

Saturday, October 27
10:00 AM – 4:30 PM

11th Annual Harvest Day & Parade
Center Square, New Oxford, PA

717-624-2800

Thursday, November 1
6:00 PM

Bridge of Hope BuxMont benefit concert feat. Sidewalk Prophets
Calvary Church, 820 Souderton Rd., Souderton, PA

267-932-8368

Friday, November 2
10:00 AM

Pinebrook Community Hymn Sing
Pinebrook Bible Conference, 5339 Pinebrook Rd., East Stroudsburg, PA

800-806-5501

Saturday, November 3
7:30 AM – 2:00 PM

Holly & Ivy Craft Show
Lehigh Christian Academy, 1151 S. Cedar Crest Blvd., Allentown, PA

610-776-7301

Saturday, November 3
8:00 AM – 5:00 PM

Flag Football Tournament and Chicken BBQ
Petra Church, 565 Airport Rd., New Holland, PA

717-682-5623

Saturday, November 3
9:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Holiday Craft Show
New Hanover UMC, 2211 Swamp Pk., Gilbertsville, PA

610-323-2353

Saturday, November 10
5:00 PM

Healthy Niños Honduras Annual Banquet & Silent Auction
Quakertown Christian School, 50 E. Paletown Road, Quakertown, PA

267-377-5058

Thursday, November 22
12:00 – 5:00 PM

Free Community Thanksgiving Dinner
Green Ridge Assembly of God, 825 Green Ridge St., Scranton, PA

570-499-0415

Saturday, December 1
9:00 AM – 2:00 PM

Craft Show & Cookie Walk
Zion Church, 18 Quarry Rd., Leola, PA

717-656-9200